Members of the Council

Members of the Board

The Board is comprised of the following persons:

  • Pascale Tremblay, President and Chief Executive Officer;
  • Jean Joly, representative of producers of products that contain alcohol;
  • Kasey Moctezuma, representative of certification bodies;
  • Christine Jean, representative of processors;
  • Michel Bonenfant, representative of distributors ;
  • Sylvie Martel, representative of producers;
  • Pierre-Alexandre Blouin, representative of retailers;
  • François Décary, representative of consumers;
  • Representative of the Québec Government, vacant position.

Members of the technical committees

The Accreditation Committee is comprised of the following persons:

  • Danielle Brault, Chairwoman;
  • Rachel Agricole;
  • Julie Fréchette;
  • Stéphane Gagnon;
  • François Lambert;
  • François Décary, Board Representative

The Organic Standards Committee is comprised of the following persons:

  • Nicolas Turgeon;
  • Danielle Brault;
  • Jean Duval;
  • Vacant position, Board Representative.

The Supervision Committee is comprised of the following persons:

  • Pascale Tremblay, Chairwoman;
  • Vincent Vilela;
  • Lilas Bouloum;
  • Mathieu Turcotte;
  • 2 vacant positions;
  • Pierre-Alexandre Blouin, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Agneau de Charlevoix is comprised of the following persons:

  • Paul Caccia;
  • Sylvain Arbour;
  • Colombe St-Pierre;
  • Baudouin Niogret;
  • Christian Vinet;
  • Vacant position, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Cidre de glace du Québec is comprised of the following persons:

  • Paul Caccia;
  • Sylvain Arbour;
  • Colombe St-Pierre;
  • Baudouin Niogret;
  • Christian Vinet;
  • Vacant position, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Maïs sucré de Neuville is comprised of the following persons :

  • Josée Boisclair;
  • Rose-Hélène Coulombe;
  • Pierrot Ferland;
  • Jean-Pierre Lemasson;
  • Johanthan Rainville;
  • Vacant position, Board Representative.

​The Committee Terme valorisant - Fromage fermier is comprised of the following persons :

  • Yannick Achim; 
  • Rachel Agricole;
  • Rose-Hélène Coulombe;
  • Idriss Ettabaâ;
  • Martin Gilbert;
  • Abdelghani Ould Baba Ali;
  • François Décary, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Cheddar de l'Île-aux-Grues is comprised of the following persons :

  • Alexandre Anctil;
  • Bernard Aurouze;
  • Mylène Blanchard;
  • Errol Duchaine;
  • Julie Fréchette;
  • Jacques Goulet;
  • Michel Bonenfant, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Vin du Québec is comprised of the following persons:

  • Monique Audette;
  • Évelyne Barriault, 
  • André Caron;
  • Nadia Dufour;
  • Jean-Pierre Lemasson;
  • Catherine St-Georges;
  • Pierre-Alexandre Blouin, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Vin de glace du Québec is comprised of the following persons:

  • Alexandre Anctil;
  • Sylvain Arbour;
  • Rose-Hélène Coulombe;
  • Jean-Pierre Lamasson;
  • Baudouin Niogret;
  • Colombe St-Pierre;
  • Christian Vinet;
  • Pierre-Alexandre Blouin, Board Representative.

The Committee AS-Fromage de vache de race Canadienne is comprised of the following persons:

  • Lucie Gionet;
  • Alexandre Anctil;
  • Rose-Hélène Coulombe;
  • Jean-Pierre Lemasson;
  • Jean Joly, Board Representative.

The Committee AST-Volaille Chantecler de tradition is comprised of the following persons:

  • Lucie Gionet;
  • Alexandre Anctil;
  • Rose-Hélène Coulombe;
  • Jean-Pierre Lemasson;
  • Jean Joly, Board Representative.
449
Members of the Council

2015