Members of the Council

Members of the Board

The Board is comprised of the members from the following groups:

  • Pascale Tremblay, President and Chief Executive Officer;
  • Jean-Pierre Potelle, producers of products that contain alcohol;
  • André Michaud, certification bodies;
  • Christine Jean, processors;
  • Janick Boudreau, distributors ;
  • Catherine St-Georges, producers;
  • Pierre-Alexandre Blouin, retailers;
  • François Décary, consumers;
  • Jean-Claude Dufour, member appointed by the Québec Government.

Members of the technical committees

The Accreditation Committee is comprised of the following persons:

  • Danielle Brault, Chairwoman;
  • Rachel Agricole;
  • Julie Fréchette;
  • Stéphane Gagnon;
  • François Décary, Board Representative

The Organic Standards Committee is comprised of the following persons:

  • Danielle Brault;
  • Jean Duval;
  • François Labelle;
  • Yveline Martin;
  • Nicolas Turgeon;
  • Pascale Tremblay, Board Representative.

The Supervision Committee is comprised of the following persons:

  • Pascale Tremblay, Chairwoman;
  • Vincent Vilela;
  • Lilas Bouloum;
  • 2 vacant positions;
  • Pierre-Alexandre Blouin, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Agneau de Charlevoix is comprised of the following persons:

  • Alexandre Anctil;
  • Paul Caccia;
  • François Castonguay;
  • Hélène Méthot;
  • Colombe St-Pierre;
  • Pierre-Alexandre Blouin, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Cidre de glace du Québec is comprised of the following persons:

  • Monique Audette;
  • Pauline Fernandez;
  • Baudouin Niogret;
  • Caroline Provost;
  • Colombe St-Pierre;
  • Vacant position, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Maïs sucré de Neuville is comprised of the following persons :

  • Josée Boisclair;
  • Rose-Hélène Coulombe;
  • Pierrot Ferland;
  • Jean-Pierre Lemasson;
  • Johanthan Rainville;
  • Vacant position, Board Representative.

​The Committee Terme valorisant - Fromage fermier is comprised of the following persons :

  • Yannick Achim; 
  • Rachel Agricole;
  • Idriss Ettabaâ;
  • Martin Gilbert;
  • François Décary, Board Representative.

​The Committee Terme valorisant - Poisson et fruit de mer fumés à la fumée naturelle de bois is comprised of the following persons :

  • Michel Bélanger;
  • Julie Boyer;
  • Luc Leclerc;
  • Samuel Sirois;
  • Gynette Tremblay;
  • Catherine St-Georges, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Cheddar de l'Île-aux-Grues is comprised of the following persons :

  • Alexandre Anctil;
  • Bernard Aurouze;
  • Mylène Blanchard;
  • Errol Duchaine;
  • Julie Fréchette;
  • Jacques Goulet;
  • Vacant position, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Vin du Québec is comprised of the following persons:

  • Évelyne Barriault, 
  • André Caron;
  • Nadia Dufour;
  • Jean-Pierre Lemasson;
  • Pierre-Alexandre Blouin, Board Representative.

The Committee IGP-Vin de glace du Québec is comprised of the following persons:

  • Alexandre Anctil;
  • Sylvain Arbour;
  • Rose-Hélène Coulombe;
  • Jean-Pierre Lamasson;
  • Baudouin Niogret;
  • Colombe St-Pierre;
  • Christian Vinet;
  • Pierre-Alexandre Blouin, Board Representative.

The Committee AS-Fromage de vache de race Canadienne is comprised of the following persons:

  • Lucie Gionet;
  • Alexandre Anctil;
  • Rose-Hélène Coulombe;
  • Jean-Pierre Lemasson;
  • Vacant position, Board Representative.

The Committee AST-Volaille Chantecler de tradition is comprised of the following persons:

  • Lucie Gionet;
  • Alexandre Anctil;
  • Rose-Hélène Coulombe;
  • Jean-Pierre Lemasson;
  • Vacant position, Board Representative.
449
Members of the Council

2015